Our Staff.

Reset
Search

You can search our staff page by name or title, or enter keywords such as "Primary" or "Support Staff" or "Year 1" to find staff members in the search bar above. Be sure to press "Reset" between searches to start a new search.

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

James Smith

Principal

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Mark Poulsum

Head of Secondary

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Kris Stanhope

Deputy Head of Primary

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Kate Agars

Director of Pedagogy and Professional Learning

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Will Hurtado

DP Coordinator

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Jemma Millar

Digital Literacies Co-ordinator

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Alison Yang

MYP Coordinator

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Louise Mills

PYP Coordinator

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Deb Plant

Teacher
Year 1

Primary

Class 1.1
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Gigi Jose

Educational Assistant
Year 1

Primary

Class 1.2
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Tatiana Baker

Educational Assistant
Year 1

Primary

Class 1.3
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Nerida Kiprotich

Teacher
Year 1

Primary

Year 1 Team Leader
Class 1.4
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Shaila Subba

Educational Assistant
Year 2

Primary

Class 2.1
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Laura Yates

Educational Assistant
Year 2

Primary

Class 2.2
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Madeleine Stander

Educational Assistant
Year 2

Primary

Class 2.3
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Ramesha Backelandt

Educational Assistant
Year 2

Primary

Class 2.4
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Yvonne Smith

Educational Assistant
Year 3

Primary

Class 3.1
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Sarah McDavid

Teacher
Year 3

Primary

Class 3.2
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Barbara Hauptfleisch

Educational Assistant
Year 3

Primary

Class 3.3
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

David Nangle

Teacher
Year 3

Primary

Class 3.4
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Nicolien Fryer

Educational Assistant
Year 4

Primary

Class 4.1
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Abigail Pendred

Educational Assistant
Year 4

Primary

Class 4.2
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Tamara Saathoff

Educational Assistant
Year 4

Primary

Class 4.3
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Kevin McDavid

Teacher
Year 4

Primary

House Director (Lui Shui)
Class 4.4
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Sean Smith

Teacher
Year 5

Primary

Class 5.2
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Craig Gouk

Teacher
Year 5

Primary

Class 5.4
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Keiko Trimingham

Educational Assistant
Year 5&6

Primary

Supporting Years 5 & 6
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Melanie Williams

Teacher
Year 6

Primary

Class 6.2
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Emma Cameron

Teacher
Year 6

Primary

Class 6.4
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Glenn Au

Teacher
Individuals & Societies, Business

Secondary

Learning Team 7R
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Jane Mitchell

Teacher
Art

Secondary

Learning Team 7Y
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Patgee Szeto

Teacher
Learning Diversity

Secondary

Learning Team 7C
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Alex Woods

Teacher
Individuals & Societies

Secondary

Year 7 Dean
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Natalie Fong

Teacher
Science

Secondary

Learning Team 8S
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Nigel Philip

Head of PHE

Secondary

Learning Team 8D
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Gwylim Richards

Teacher
Physical and Health Education

Secondary

Learning Team 8V
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Andrew Clendinning

Teacher
Individuals & Societies, Economics

Secondary

Learning Team 9D
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Daniel Hansson

Teacher
Individuals & Societies

Secondary

Learning Team 9R
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Kevin Rydeard

Teacher
Mathematics

Secondary

Learning Team 9S
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

John Turner

Head of Science

Secondary

Learning Team 9Y
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Paul McGoey

Teacher
English

Secondary

House Director (Lie Hou)
Learning Team 10Y
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Danny Shih

Teacher
Chinese

Secondary

Learning Team 10C
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Danielle Veilleux

Head of Drama

Secondary

Learning Team 10D
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Steve Bolton

Head of English

Secondary

Learning Team 11Y
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Kirsty Jones

Teacher
EAL

Secondary

Learning Team 11V
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Maricar Montano

Teacher
Mathematics

Secondary

Learning Team 11R
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Vanessa Viirret

Teacher
English, Film

Secondary

Year 11 Dean
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Sarah Barnett

Teacher
Learning Diversity

Secondary

Year 12 Dean
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Candice Chen

Teacher
Chinese

Secondary

Learning Team 12S
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Barbara Rodriguez Montero

Teacher
Spanish

Secondary

Learning Team 12D
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Shija Godfrey

Teacher
Learning Diversity

Secondary

Learning Team 13R
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Maggie Lee

Head of Language Acquisition

Secondary

Learning Team 13Y
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Fiona Tate

Teacher
English

Secondary

Year 13 Dean
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Barry Wilkinson

Teacher
English

Secondary

Learning Team 13V
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Michaela Byrne

Student Counsellor
Student Counsellor

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Martin De Barr

Teacher
Physical and Health Education

Primary

House Director (Jin Shu)
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Nicki Dunn

Teacher
Learning Diversity

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Joanna Hubbard

Teacher
Drama

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Nik Light

Teacher
Science

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Valerie Mao

Teacher
Chinese

Secondary

PP Coordinator
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Chris McLeay

Teacher
Music

Primary

House Director (Qing Mu)
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Martina O'Connor

Teacher
Design

Secondary

CE/CAS/TA Coordinator
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Leanne Sercombe

Head of Library / PYP Teacher Librarian

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Damian Trimingham

Teacher
Physical and Health Education

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Vivian Wang

Teacher
Chinese

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Marc Yeung

Teacher
Learning Diversity

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Kelly Chak-Marx

Educational Assistant
Chinese

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Emma Fitzgerald

Educational Assistant
Learning Diversity

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

WingSum Ku

Examinations Administrator

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Claire Liao

Educational Assistant
Chinese

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Cici Rao

Educational Assistant
Chinese

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Winne Yam

Educational Assistant
Chinese

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Kate Zhu

Educational Assistant
Learning Diversity

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Jyoti Bhatia

Activities Coordinator

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Karina Cann

PA to Head of Primary

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Karina Chan

Procurement Officer

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Peter Chau

PE Assistant

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Charles Chow

Senior ICT Technician

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Amy Freed

Development & Communications Manager

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Lorena Heath

Admissions Manager

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Joyce Kwok

Admissions Officer

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Margaret Lee

Scholarship & Communications Assistant

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Stephen Lui

Network Manager

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Mamta Mukherjee

Receptionist

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Cheryl Pacifico

Library Assistant

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Marilou Peralta

Design Technician - Food & Textile
Design

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Claudia Richardson

PA to Head of Secondary
Admin

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Colleen Sasoy

ICT Technician

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Sami Sun

Library Assistant

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Clement Tam

HR & Finance Manager

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Tammy Tam

Facilities Manager

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

George Tibbetts

ICT Manager

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Enrico Tuvera

Library Assistant (Part Time)

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Rudolf Yu

Science Lab Technician
Science

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Marco Menendez

Deputy Head of College / Director of Quality Assurance & Strategic Performance

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Emma-Louise Cathrae

Head of Primary

Primary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Annette Garnett

Deputy Head of Secondary

Secondary

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Lydia Clohesy

Director of Co-Curriculum/Sports Coordinator

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Brian McCann

Director of Student Support & Wellbeing

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Jonny Tate

Director of Curriculum

Cross College

Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Raina Zhaparova

Teacher
Individuals & Societies

Secondary

Career-related Programme Coordinator
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Maren Gasser

Educational Assistant
Year 1

Primary

Class 1.1
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Amy Beedham

Teacher
Year 1

Primary

Class 1.2
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Gaynor Asquith

Teacher
Year 1

Primary

Class 1.3
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Georgia Kalozaki

Educational Assistant
Year 1

Primary

Class 1.4
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Lisa Klatt

Teacher
Year 2

Primary

Year 2 Team Leader
Class 2.1
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Alison Kutrzyk

Teacher
Year 2

Primary

Class 2.2
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Lauren Miller

Teacher
Year 2

Primary

House Director (Re Tu)
Class 2.3
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Cindy Alflatt

Teacher
Year 2

Primary

Class 2.4
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Jo Grainger

Teacher
Year 3

Primary

Year 3 Team Leader
Class 3.1
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Isvarya Gowthaman

Educational Assistant
Year 3

Primary

Class 3.2
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Carmel Hanlon

Teacher
Year 3

Primary

Class 3.3
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Ivy Jiang

Educational Assistant
Year 3

Primary

Class 3.4
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Kellie Berry

Teacher
Year 4

Primary

Year 4 Team Leader
Class 4.1
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Charlene Cann

Teacher
Year 4

Primary

Class 4.2
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Fiona McLoughlin

Teacher
Year 4

Primary

Class 4.3
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Gillian Friend

Educational Assistant
Year 4

Primary

Class 4.4
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Jason Edwards

Teacher
Year 5

Primary

Year 5 Team Leader
Class 5.1
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Emma Knight

Teacher
Year 5

Primary

Class 5.3
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Lara Fung

Educational Assistant
Year 5

Primary

Supporting Year 5
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png

Lindsay Fisher

Teacher
Year 6

Primary

Year 6 Team Leader
Class 6.1
Image-empty-state_edited_edited.png